Allo' Expat Saint Maarten - Connecting Expats in Saint Maarten
Main Homepage
Allo' Expat St Maarten Logo


Subscribe to Allo' Expat Newsletter
 
Check our Rates
   Information Center St Maarten
St Maarten General Information
St Maarten Expatriates Handbook
 
Useful Numbers
Immigration Information
 
Entry Visa
Work Permit
St Maarten and Foreign Government
St Maarten General Listings
St Maarten Useful Tips
St Maarten Education & Medical
St Maarten Travel & Tourism Info
St Maarten Lifestyle & Leisure
St Maarten Business Matters
  Sponsored Links


Check our Rates

Immigration - Entry Visa in St Maarten
 
 
 

Passport

Passport valid for at least three months after intended return to home country is required by all nationals.

Visa

Visa is not required by nationals of Australia, Canada, the EU, UK ans USA for stays of up to one month (for each visit), for not more than a total of 90 days a year. If nationals of these countries wish to stay for more than 30 days, they will need to report to the local police to obtain a long-stay permit. Return travel tickets, documents for next destination, and sufficient funds are also required.

Nationals of other countries should check with the Dutch embassy/consulate, or a travel agent for the appropriate documents necessary to enter St Maarten.

No vaccinations are required unless travellers are arriving from an area experiencing an epidemic.

 

 
 

 



 


copyrights © AlloExpat.com
2015 | Policy